topbanner

Who's Online

We have 13 guests online

Languages

Home Congress CONGRESS PROGRAM OF UNO GENEVA
CONGRESS PROGRAM OF UNO GENEVA
Thursday, 01 September 2016 08:32

PROGRAM OF UNO GENEVA

 

  

PROGRAM

 

7th WORLD SCIENTIFIC CONGRESS 5-7 SEPTEMBER 2016

 

ACADEMIE INTERNATIONALE DES SCIENCES ARARAT

ARARAT INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF SCIENCES

 

1986–2016              www.ararat-academy.org

 

United Nations Headquarters, Geneva, Switzerland

 

Monday 5 September 2016 / Lundi 5 septembre 2016 Salle XXI

 

10h30           Welcome address :

Sciences, Education and Culture for Justice and Peace

 

• Prof. Agrégé Agop Kerkiacharian, Président du Congrès

Président fondateur de l'Académie int. des Sciences Ararat

 

• Prof. Thomas Egli, Président d’Objectif Sciences International,                                   Coprésident associé du Congrès

 

• Prof. Santhi Jayasekara, Rector of International Higher Academic                     Council, Saint Petersbourg, Coprésident associé du Congrès

 

• Prof. Marc Van Hulle, Chef du Département de Neurosciences de      l’Université Catholique de Louvain, Président de la Commission scientifique

 

• Prof. Denis Fadda, Président de la Renaissance Française

 

• Prof. Bartolomé Ribas, Secrétaire Général de l’Académie Royale Nationale   de Pharmacie d’Espagne

 

• Prof. Zadra Maurizio, Sénateur du Parlement mondial de la Sécurité et de la   Paix, Vice-Président du club d'affaires Miles

 

• Prof Jayantha Sisira kumara Jayasekara Mudiyanselage

Message of greetings from Deputy Speaker of Sri Lanka,

Hon. Thilanga Sumathipala

 

• Prof. Bedros Kirkorov,

Université Internationale des Sciences fondamentales, St Petersburg

 

• Dr.SP Singh Oberoi,

President of Charitable Trusts Sarbat Da Bhala, India

 

• SAS Marcello Menegatto, Prince de Seborga Professeur d’économie, Dubai

accompagné de  SE le Prof. Nina Menegatto, Seborga.Monaco

 

• Dr. Colette Hartwich-Soreau,

Présidente Honoraire de la Fondation humanitaire Vega Luxembourg

 

• Dr. Suha Gyorgy,

Deputy Minister in Hungary, Ambassador

 

• Prof. Marcel Valentin, Chef du protocole du Congrès,

Vice Recteur de l'Université Internationale  des Sciences fondamentales

Lecture des messages reçus

 

• Dr. Ari Topouzkhanian, Secrétaire Général de l’Académie Ararat                                Message en arménien

 

12h30 Fin de la session

 

 

 

Monday 5 September 2016 / Lundi 5 septembre 2016 Salle XXI

 

14h00           Session on Environment

in honour of Acad. Prof. Dr. Raphael Melik-Ohanjanyan

(Chairpersons : Thomas Egli and Jan Dobrowolski)

• Homage to the memory of Raphael Melik-Ohanjanyan.

Prof. Bartolomé Ribas and Dr. Tadashi Goino. Royal National                                     Academy of Pharmacy. Madrid. Spain.

 

14h05           • Situation of Citizen Sciences and Participatory Researches through                                 Academic Institutions in the World.

Dr. Thomas Egli, President of the NGO  Objectif Sciences International,                                   Special Representative to the United Nations, Geneva, Switzerland

 

14h25           • Laser biotechnology for improvement environment, health and

biobased sustainable development.

Prof. Jan Dobrowolski, University of Science and Technology,

Krakow, Poland

 

14h45           • Global and local mercury pollutions of aquatic environment.

Prof Janusz Dominik, Forel Institute of the University of Geneva,                                           Switzerland

 

15h05          • Pollution industrielle – données récentes dans le Sud-Caucase.

Dr. Nichan Margossian, Ingénieur chimiste honoraire de l’Assurance maladie, France

 

15h15 • Prof. Etienne Roth (1922-2009), a prominent researcher with mass                     spectrometry and isotopes, and codiscoverer of the natural fossil nuclear                     reactors at Oklo (Gabon).

Dr. Edgar Soulié, CEA/Saclay, France

 

15h25           • Aquahorn and water.

Dr. Tadashi Goino, Environment Energy Nanotechnical Research                                   Institute, Nagano. Japan

 

15h40           • Technosphere-Biosphere interactions: ideas to improve a broken balance.

Prof. Alexander Startsev, General Director, NWICPC (Privilege Partner of

UNIDO), RUSSIA.

 

16h00           • Water: problems and solutions (materials of scientific discoveries).

Prof. Valery Slesarev, Russia

 

16h30          Coffee break / Pause café

 

17h00           Session on Biology and Medicine (Chairperson : Boris Leonov)

• Nature, people, health and longevity.

Prof. Boris Leonov and Rena Shemanskaya, Russian Academy of    Science,                   medical & Technical Science, Moscow, Russia

 

17h20          • E-congrès ou comment partager l' information médicale des congrès au        plus grand nombre et au moindre coût.

Dr Luc Mercadal, France

 

17h30           • Quality of life and health as a priority indicator of the effectiveness of                          medical activities, environmental and social well-being

Prof. Vladimir Luchkevich, Russia

 

17h50           • The international responsibility of the Governments to protect the                                environment

Dr. Noura Shahsavari, Iran

 

18h10           Fin de Session

 

 

 

Monday 5 September 2016 / Lundi 5 septembre 2016       Salle XXII

 

14h00           Session on Peace

(Chairperson : Prof. Agop Kerkiacharian,

Président de l’Agence Internationale de la Paix)

“A Chart for Ethnic Rights in the  World” (A. Kerkiacharian)

 

14h05           • The Importance of National Identity.

Dr. Marie-Rose Abousefian,

Independent Researcher, San Francisco, USA

 

14h25           • Méthodes et tactiques pour réclamer des compensations pour le Génocide            des Arméniens.

Dr. Colette Hartwich-Soreau, Présidente honoraire de la Fondation                     humanitaire Vega, GD Luxembourg

 

14h50           • Perspectives on Peace in Nagorno-Karabagh.

Mr Bedo Demirdjian, European Armenian Federation for Justice &                       Democracy (EAFJD), Belgium

 

15h05           • Analyse géopolitique mondiale et perspectives de paix en correspondance                        avec l’ONU.

Mr. Nichan Samouelian, Collectif Réflexion et Vigilance, France

 

15h15          • La paix dans le monde : mythe ou réalité

Pasteur Hazoume, Bénin

 

15h30           • Paix et Réconciliation

Mr. Youssouf Guindo, Mali

 

15h40           • Croix Rouge et Action humanitaire

Maître Emmanuel Stene, France

 

15h 50          • Corps Sanitaire International et actions humanitaires

Dr. Della Posta Alessandro, Italy

General(hon);commandant du corps sanitaire Int.

 

16h00           Coffee break / Pause café

 

16h30           suite Session on Peace / Paix

Chairperson : Dr. Armen Shamamian, U.S.A.)

• The Ethical Imperative of Repair: Addressing the Impact of Genocide

toward the Reconstitution of Surviving Victim Groups

Prof. Henry Theriault, Armenian Genocide Reparations Study Group,                             Worcester State University, USA

 

16h55           • Legal aspects of the Armenian Genocide.

Prof. Ove Bring, Stockholm University and Swedish Defence University,                          Sweden

 

17h20           • Considérations juridiques sur les biens arméniens confisqués.

Maître Jean-Vasken Alyanakian, France

 

17h40           Discussions et Résolutions

 

18h00 Fin de Session

 

 

 

Monday 5 September 2016 / Lundi 5 septembre 2016      Salle XXI

 

19h30            Programme socio-culturel : chants et danses

GALA

Sous la présidence d'Honneur de l'artiste peintre Richard Jeranian, 95 ans

élu “Best World Artist of the year 2016

 

• Attribution officielle du PRIX INTERNATIONAL de l'année 2016

pour la Science et l'Envionnement à l'Avion Solaire “SOLAR IMPULSE

International Prize for Science and Environment

et au/to Dr Bertrand Piccard, Lausanne ( Suisse ) concepteur

avec le soutien de SAS Prince Albert de Monaco

et ayant fait le tour du monde par l'utilisation exclusive de l'énergie solaire.

Une performance exceptionelle pour l'humanité, à travers les perspectives                       écologiques et de recherches scientifiques fondamentales et appliquées

 

• Le programme comprend : Chants/Russian and Armenian Songs                                  interprétés par les artistes :

Dr. Kirkorov  Bedros, Professor Charitable Foundation "Heart to Heart"                          People`s Artist of Russia

accompagné by Pr. Belostotskaya Maria, Professor Children`s Theatre                         of  Galina Vishnevskaya

• Organization :

Mr. Belostotskaya Paul and Mrs. Andreeva Anastasia

 

• Interprétation au violon d'oeuvres classiques par l'artiste :

Prof. Tigran Maytesian de l'Université catholique de Louvain

 

• Interprétation de jazz au saxophone par l'artiste musicologue :                                    Dr. Kevork Kerkiacharian (Kevsax)

• Interpetation d'oeuvres arméniennes millénaires par l'artiste

Dr. Edouard Barseghian archéomusicologue et musicien-soliste :

trompette : ascension de Gregoire de Nareg

cornet de van (vanapogh), oeuvres de Gomidas

flute folklorique arménienne, kotchari, chant de berger

 

• Ensemble de chants et de danses de Sri Lanka interprétés par les                                artistes :

Miss. Korala Gamage Sajeewa Uspashantha Perera ;

Miss. Kalani poornima Madhumadavi Jayasekara Mudiyanselage ;

Mr. Divakumara Abeysing Wijesekara

Miss. MenikeSamarakoon Mudiyanaselage

01. Maha wata bedi siri sara bumiyai

description : It depicts natural beauty of Sri Lanka and its a kind of                                patriotic song

02. Sansare karumayado

Description : Its related to Folk Poems.

03. Thana Thana

description : It depicts Sri Lankan prosperity

 

• Remise de Distinctions et Prix

Tuesday 6 September 2016 / Mardi 6 septembre 2016        Salle XXI

 

9h00            Session on Machine Learning

(Chairperson :   Prof.Marc Van Hulle)

• Machine learning techniques in support for Digital Humanities and                        Cultural Heritage Analysis and Understanding.

Prof. Stephane Marchand-Maillet, University of Geneva, Switzerland

 

9h25            • Intelligent Fault Diagnosis in Big Data Environments.

Prof. Marios Polycarpou, University of Cyprus, Nicosia, Cyprus

 

9h50            • Developments in BCI and Recent BCI Roadmaps.

Prof. Anton Nijholt, University of Twente, The Netherlands

 

10h15           • The use of nanotechnology for fuel cells in terms of production of      industrial                    filtration

Dr. Kazem Hashemiesmalikandi, Iran

 

10h30           Coffee break / Pause café

 

11h              Session on Engineering and Medical Applications

(Chairperson : Prof. Sun-Yuan Kung)

• Machine Learning for Compressive Internet Privac.

Prof. Sun-Yuan Kung, Princeton, USA

 

11h25           • Brain Computer Interfacing: from intra- to extracranial settings and back.

Prof. Marc M. Van Hulle, KU .Leuven, Belgium

 

11h50           • GOP activates the autonomic nervous system in cancer patients.

Dr. Tadashi Goino, Environment Energy Nanotechnical Research                                   Institute, Nagano, Japan.

 

12h10           • Electromagnetic fields in biology in function of the doses.

Pr. Bartolomé Ribas. Royal National Academy of Pharmacy. Spain

 

12h30           • Microwave based cancer cell screening with no marker.

Prof. Vahé Nerguizian, Anas Alazzam et Ion Stiharu, Ecole de technologie supérieure, Université du Québec, Montréal, Canada

 

 

 

Tuesday 6 September 2016 / Mardi 6 septembre 2016 SalleXXI

 

14h00           Session on Biology and Medicine (continuation)

(Chairperson : Prof. Bartolomé Ribas)  Espagne

Secrétaire Général de l'Academie Royale  de Pharmacie

• Phytothérapie et Médecine humanitaire

Dr. Jean Michel  Morel, France

 

14h 15          • Drug Vitamedin M

Prof. Yuri Galtsev, Russia

 

14h30 • Exploit the system of natural Ayurveda Medicines for Physical,                                    Intellectual convivial and Insubstantial wellness of the human kind

Prof. Manuraja  Hettige ( Sri Lanka)

 

14h45           • Healing of the human diseases by electricity using one’s own stem cells                         without transplantation by the method of Voldemar Ragel

Prof. Voldemar Ragel, Russia

 

14h45           •L'Animal comme tiers thérapeutique

Mr. Pedro Marin-Cruz, France

 

15h00           • Sport & physical training

Dr. Siarhei Drebezau (Belorus), Dr. Levan Koshiloti (Russia)

 

15h15           • Medicine emergency. New trends.

Dr. Stefaniak Dariusz, Germany

 

15h30           • Information medicine as a method of treatment and Prevention of a wide                      range of diseases

Dr. Nina Maikova and Dr. Larisa Potemkina, Russia

 

15h45           Coffee break / Pause café

 

16h15           Session on Biology and Medicine (continuation) 
(Chairperson : Prof. Jean-Marie Coudreuse)

• Choix thérapeutique en Médecine du sport . Eléments de réflexion

Prof. Jean-Marie Coudreuse, France

 

16h30           • Family medicine. Hospital control

Dr. Walter Schetter, Germany

 

16h45           • Golf et Humanitaire

Mme  Susan Smith Feaster ,  USA/MONACO

Ambassadrice, chargée de mission

 

17h00           • Anesthesiology. Recent considerations

Dr. Cyril King, Germany

 

17h15           • Physiologie du sport au service des Jeunes

Dr. Marc  De Vellis, France

 

17h30           • Important points to know about glaucoma

Dr. Inna May Bolchakova, Ophtalmologist “Iena Vision Center”, France

 

17h45           • Médecine anti-âge , son avenir

Dr. Hugues  Jaquet, Suisse

 

18h00 • Exercice Thérapeutique et Santé

Prof.  MarceValentin , France

Vice Recteur de L'Université  Int.des Sciences fondamentales

 

18h15           • Karate Arts martiaux thérapeutiques

Dr. Gérard Garson, France

 

18h30 • les avancées en Traumatologie du Sport

Dr. Gilles  Testou, France(Corse)

 

18h45  Voile et handicap

Mr. Yves Treboz, France

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday 6 September 2016 / Mardi 6 septembre 2016 Salle XXII

 

9h00            Session on Linguistics  and Scientific culture

(Chairperson : Dr. Ari Topouzkhanian)

• Traditional polyphony vocal of Abkhaz and North Caucasian peoples.

Prof. Nodar Tchanba,  AbkhaziĞ°

 

9h15            • Liberté et Droit Fondamental de l'Etre humain

Prof. Francis Dessart, Belgique

Ligue Internationale pour la Défense de la Dignité et la Securité humaines

 

9h25            • Genocide in Armenian Literature (in Armenian).

Prof. Avik Isahakian,

National Academy of Sciences, Literary Section, Yerevan, Armenia

 

9h35            • 350th Anniversary of the printing of the Armenian Bible (in Armenian).

Dr. Ari Topouzkhanian,

Ararat International Academy of Sciences, Paris

 

10h00           • The musical sacrament of the Armenian pantheon and the ancient world.

Dr. Edouard Barseghian, Archéomusicologue, France

 

10h30           Coffee break / Pause café

 

11h00 • Gifted children in the field of music, literature and art

Prof. Bedros Kirkorov and Prof. Maria Belostotskaya, Russia

 

11h20           • Substantiality Aesthetics “Isotonic”

Mr. Boris Mikhalevich, Estonia

 

11h35           • Arts et Relations humaines

Mr. Juan Carlo Spina, Italie

 

11h50           • Syria our oldest sister

Mlle. Jeanne Ricketts, Artiste peintre, Monaco

 

12h05           • Creative awakening

Mr. Nishith Shah, Inde

 

 

 

Tuesday 6 September 2016 / Mardi 6 septembre 2016 Salle XXII

 

14h00           Session on Psychology - Psychiatrie

(Chairperson : Dr. Lisa Kerkiacharian-Parant) Pédopsychiatre, France

• “Hypnose, EMDR, nouvelles tendances en Psychiatrie ”

Dr. Lisa Kerkiacharian-Parant

 

14h10 • Psychology Biosensor

Prof. Yuri  Savelyev, Russia

 

14h25           • La métamorphose intérieure est-elle une utopie ?

Dr. Corneille Dagba, France-Bénin

 

14h40           • Prolegomènes sur l’insuffisance thérapeutique des valeurs des temps présents

Dr. Lucien Coffy, Bénin

 

15h00           • Metahistory as part of scientific paradigm. A new epoch.

Dr. Valentina Bondarenko, Perinatal psychology and psychotherapy,

Prof. Natalia Kovalenko ( Director of Institute   of Psychology) and

Prof. Gennady Trakhtenberg, Russia

 

15h15           • Psychologie et Relations humanitaires

Prof. Edmond De Salses, France

Président de l'Académie nationale de Psychologie

 

15h25           • Psychothérapie et catastrophes naturelles

Mr. Isabelle Di-Terlizzi , Luxembourg

 

15h40           • Pédagogie nouvelle pour les enfants

Mr. Claudio Melotto, Italie

 

16h00           Coffee break / Pause café

 

16h30 • Co-intervention of Meditation and Psychology towards  management of                         future Psychiatry

Prof. Gamini Priyantha Sayasingha NP (Sri Lanka)

 

16h45           • Sociologie des minorités, aspects humanitaires

Maître Jean Pierre Garcia, France

 

17h00           • Réflexothérapie, outil thérapeuthique

Mr. René Cecillon, France

 

17h15 • Fibromyalgie .Thérapeutiques alternatives avancées

Dr. Philippe Tournesac, France

.

17h30           • Spécificités Sénégalaises en psychologie

Mlle Emilie Thiao, Senegal

 

17h45           Fin de Session

 

 

Wednesday 7 September 2016 / Mercredi 7 septembre 2016 Salle XXI

 

9h00   (Chairperson : Prof. Marcel Valentin, France

Vice recteur de l'université des sciences fondamenales de Saint-Petersbourg) • Economics Administration

Prof. Williem Martin, Spain

 

9h10            • International Relations

Dr. Rudolf Sardi, Hungary/Cambodia

 

9h20            • Reconversion sociale et matérielle des anciens champions sportifs

Mr. Julien Cussaguet, France

 

9h30            • Architecture et Humanitaire

Mr. Henri  Van Tuat, France

 

9h40            • Art will win the war

Prof. Anatoly Stefanov, Russia

 

9h50            • Education and Science in the Context of Globalization

Dr. Musa Guliev, Russia

 

10h00           • Construction and energy consumption in common residential occupancies in                    Iran

Prof. Amir Behkish, Iran

 

10h15           • Fundamental Economics

Prof. Vladimir Chabanov, Russia

 

10h30           • Influence du Design dans la communication industrielle

Dr. (jurisD) Jean Claude  Bianchi, France

 

10h45 • Constructions et catastrophes naturelles

Dr.. Patricia  Delabarre PhD, France

Recherches en Gérontologie sociale et  environnementale

 

11h00           Coffee break / Pause café

 

11h30 • Research paper on Politics, Media and Journalism in Sri Lanka

Prof. Jayantha Sisira Kumara Jayasekara Mudiyanselage, Sri Lanka

 

11h45           • International relations on Economical developments in Asian Countries

Dr. Ibra Lebbe Hadji Jameel, Sri Lanka

 

12h00           • L’approche de la thérapie Zen Shiatsu dans notre éducation

Prof. Ignace Nvekounou, Benin

 

12h15           • L’Environnement et son implication dans la conjoncture actuelle

Mme. Nanou Régis, France

 

 

 

12h30           • Dapo xu-shi (Fights of the line) as an innovative synthesis of combative

sports and a unique means for harminiou human development and

interpersonal communication in the modern society

Prof. Sergei Podshibyakin, Russia

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 7 September 2016 / Mercredi 7 septembre 2016 Salle XXI

 

14h00 (Chairperson : Prof. Maqsood Ali Mir, UK)

• Economics

Prof. Hatef Naseri Sarvar, Iran

 

14h15           • Tale of two countries: new public management reform in Universities in the                    UK and Russia

Prof. Maqsood Ali Mir, UK

 

14h30           • Poverty and how to reduce poverty on developing countries

Prof. Manjula Ranasinghe Hangidi Gedara, Sri Lanka

 

14h45           • Risk Management and marketing

Prof. Chandana Kalum Marasinghe Pathirannehalage, Sri Lanka

 

15h00           • English Education under the Influence of Globalization

Prof. Shantha Geethadeva Hettiarachchge, Sri Lanka

 

15h15           • World Health Organization and Traditional Medicines Promotion

Prof. Suresh Kumar AGARWAL Calcutta, Inde

 

15h30            • Pension and Social Security Programs in Sri Lanka

Dr. Wilfred Dayaratne Tissera, Sri Lanka

 

15h45 Coffee break / Pause café/;;;;;;;

 

17h00 • Discussions et Conclusions générales.

En salle XXI

 

 

 

Wednesday 7 September 2016 / Mercredi 7 septembre 2016 Salle XXII

 

9h30            Session Culture Orientale Iran et Sri Lanka

(Chairperson : Hon. Minister Harin Fernando

• Sustainable Development and  healthy living through Education

Hon. Sarath  Ekanayake Chief Minister of the Central Province of Sri Lanka

 

9h50            • Teaching

Prof. Ali Mohamad Honarvar, Iran

 

10h10           • Politics, Government

Prof. Tamas Turgyan, Hungary

 

10h30           Coffee break / Pause café

 

11h00           Human Rights - Economics (continuation)

• Diplomacy, international relations

Prof. Gyorgy Suha, Hungary

 

11h30           • The Role of diodiversity databases in coastal conservation

Director Prabath Chandrakeerthi Baduarabe Kankanamge, Sri Lanka

 

 

Wednesday 7 September 2016 / Mercredi 7 septembre 2016 Salle XXII

 

14h00 (Chairperson : Prof. Hatef Naseri Sardar)

• Education and Science in Iran

Prof.  Hatef Naseri Sardar

 

14h15           • Presentation of the St. Petersburg festival “Opera for all”

Prof. Vladimir Bykov and Prod. Tatiana Bykova, Russia

 

14h30           • Rural development in the free agricultural areas and its growth in the                           region’s economy

Dr. Ahmad Darbani, Iran

 

14h45           • Urbanization and citizenship

Dr. Abdolhossein Hassani, Iran

 

15h00           • Futures contract from the perspective of Islamic law and establishment of                      Muslim countries stock markets

Dr. Ghasemali Sabouri, Iran

 

15h15           • Sustainable development in terms of the principles and concepts of                               international environmental law

Dr. Mohammad Jahantigh, Iran

 

15h30           • Quantum, movement, life

Dr. Masoud Jafari Ranjbar, Iran

 

15h45           • Reduction of energy costs in smart buildings

Dr. Majid Beik Mohammad Loui, Iran

 

16h00           Coffee break / Pause café

 

16h20           • History of Automobile industry’s growth of Iran in the last 50 years

Dr. Mohammad Aghaei, Iran

 

16h40           • Education, Science and Cinema Art

Prof. Santhi Pushpa Kumara Jayasekera Mudiyanselage,   Russia

 

17h10           • Discussions, Conclusions générales ; Remerciements ; Propositions

En salle XXI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IUFS PRESS

MVUS


Powered by IUFS©2008 / IT Faculty /HK